Sunday, November 7, 2010

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

33.


I was gonna be Olive for halloween cause my boyfriend was popeye. but ended up never even dressing up, cause never even left bed...

life drawing from a while ago...

11 sec club idear! i was looking at free rigs and found this cute doggy one. and it made me think of my doggy and how he likes to be so sneaky with his toys, but when you catch him, he looks so guilty yet adorable. so... im thinking of the classic, dog eating shoe bit. so, this dogs eating this guys shoe. and the guy freaks out and gets mad. and the dogs all like, oh, its not mine? cause its in his food dish.

video
this is what i submitted to the 11sec club thing last month... its shitty, i know =(

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Waikiki.


scene. dialogues hard to see... its "im tired, didnt sleep enough, long day... excuses... yeah, they are."

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

doggy

i still gotta revise that butt thingy linda was talking about in class... will do that friday... promise.

video

Monday, October 11, 2010

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Eight.

11sec club idear: clockmakers apprentice freaking out in corner next to grandfather clock... time=predator...scene designs cut off...

another idea i had was... this guy (scientist?) is talking to an official in his lab. and theres this fly flying around and at the very last line, the guy kills the fly. but i feel like the other idea is more real? idk.

some stuff...

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Seven.


chase storyboard


character designs



i was really sick on zoo day... so i did studies of my kitty and my doggy...


still needs A LOT of work...